skip navigation

Schedules

2020 Fall Schedules

All players are to be dropped off with SRFC staff in the parking lot at Athan Downs Park, adhering to our drop-off and pick-up procedures. SRFC staff will safely escort players from the parking lot to their field.
 
View Recreational Program Manual for 2020 Season For Drop-Off and Pick-Up Procedures

View 2020 Recreational Program Manual

Link will open a Google document



 

U9-U19 Age Groups: Mondays and Wednesdays (Starts Week of August 31)
 

3 pm                     RED STARS                        ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 1

3:30 pm               PRIDE                                  ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 2

3:45 pm               TIMBERS                            ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 7

4 pm                     SPIRIT                                ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 3

4:15 pm               GALAXY                             ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 1

4:15 pm               SOUNDERS                        ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 5

4:45 pm               DYNAMO                            ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 2

5 pm                     REAL SALT LAKE              ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 7

5:15 pm               UNION                                 ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 3

5:15 pm               WHITECAPS                       ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 4

5:30 pm               RED BULLS                         ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 1

5:30 pm               REIGN                                 ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 5

 

U9-U19 Age Groups: Tuesdays and Thursdays (Starts Week of August 31)
 

3:30 pm               RAPIDS                               ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 1

3:30 pm               REPUBLIC FC                     ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 2

3:45 pm               DASH                                   ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 7

4 pm                     COURAGE                           ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 3

4:15 pm               RACING FC                         ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 5

4:45 pm               THORNS                             ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 1

4:45 pm               EARTHQUAKES                 ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 2

5 pm                     IMPACT                              ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 7

5:15 pm               SKY BLUE                           ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 3

5:15 pm               REVOLUTION                    ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 4

5:30 pm               FIRE                                    ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 5

 

U5-U8 Age Groups: Saturdays (Starting September 12)
 

8 am                     HURRICANES                    ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 1

8 am                     RUNNING ROBOTS          ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 2

8 am                     WIZARDS                           ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 3

8 am                     TORNADOES                     ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 4

9:15 am               BUMBLEBEES                   ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 1

9:15 am               MERMAIDS                        ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 2

9:15 am               UNICORNS                         ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 3

9:15 am               FLOWER POWER               ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 4

10:30 am             LIONS                                 ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 1

10:30 am             SPARTANS                        ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 2

10:30 am             THUNDERBIRDS               ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 3

10:30 am             BULLDOGS                        ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 4

11:45 am             MANATEES                       ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 1

11:45 am             FLYING DRAGONS            ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 2

11:145 am          PENGUINS                         ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 3

11:45 am            BUTTERFLIES                    ATHAN DOWNS FIELD 4